you are logged in as
admin cp mod cp
 

 Ellie Dudley, vampire/female/ginny gardner
Ellie Dudley
 Posted: Jan 3 2016, 10:22 PM
application
shipper
alias
character age
Britt
519 years old
occupation
Liver Of Life
hometown
England
member group
post count
Vampire
78
N/A


Elizabeth "Ellie" Dudley
Ellie Dudley
519
June 7, 1497
Various
Vampire
England
ginny gardner
Elizabeth Baker was born in a small town in England in 1497 to a lower class family. While still considered citizens, her father’s store made barely enough for the family itself was often looked down upon by others for their lesser status. As Elizabeth grew older opinions toward her began to change and she men began to notice her growing beauty. As rumors of King Henry VIII’s lack of loyalty to his wife spread, Elizabeth’s father saved enough to send her to town closer to the palace in hopes his young daughter would catch the eye the king. While it was not the king’s eye, she did manage to gain the favor of a well off Lord. At 18 Elizabeth found herself in a loveless marriage to a man twice her age, trapped and entirely unable to do anything about it. Six months into the marriage a visiting Duke, David, asked her if she wanted an out. Fascinated by him and entirely unhappy with her own situation, she asked the cost. He told her that she would have to leave him with, travel and be forgotten. She agreed, and snuck out to meet him later that night. He turned her into a vampire, and while the two traveled for a while Elizabeth stopped traveling in a small village much like the one she grew up in. As the reign of Mary came and the wake of the Hersey Act Rival by the end of 1554 Elizabeth tended to more wounded than she wanted to. It was during this David came to find her, demanding her help. Feeling as though she owed him for saving her, she went with him to see he had created an army of his own to fight again the terror of that was Mary. Unsure if it was for sport of for the cause, she tried to help those newly turned but they grew too rowdy in a time when Bloodshed was too high, hunters came to their safe house. Elizabeth fled. She was never quite the same after that, having trouble getting close to people after watching so many she cared for die. At some point Elizabeth became Ellie, and she found amusement and pleasure where she could.
During the American Revolution Ellie disguised herself as a man and fought on the side of the British. A bit of bored, and wanting to explore. It was here she met Daniel, a man she rather enjoyed confusing at first. When he’d first discovered she was a she, she’d kissed him and told him not to tell anyone. As time went on he realized that she was a vampire, just as she realized he was one too. The old urges to watch out for the younger ones overtook her, and she was surprised to see her looked after her as well. After the war, with nothing to tie her back to her home, she chose to stay in America. Daniel intrigued her, and when he offered a place to stay she decided to against her better judgement. While Ellie was no stranger to fun, Daniel’s fun bordered on a much more dangerous lifestyle then her own. Despite warning him to control himself, she could not get him to completely quell his lifestyle to her liking for long. During the prohibition she left, losing herself in people and time. She had realized she had started to care for the younger vampire, and she was trying to work him out of her system in whatever strangers she seduced, something she was rather good at. In the end she found her way back to him after thirteen years, and he forgave her despite the fact she admitted she still agreed with her actions. The two managed to get along well, occasionally Ellie would feel a bit too attached and lose herself in the company of others outside of Daniel, though she knew that by doing so she was signing their death sentence. As time went on his ways began to stir again, and Ellie once again tried to set some sort of boundaries between the two. During the 60’s she decided she would prove to him she meant what she said when she spoke of wanting him to change, and left one night without warning and explaining herself. Time meant little to her, and it etched on. She knew better than to have a high profile, knowing that Daniel would find her. She had a few questionable jobs throughout the years for the sake of amusement; ranging from nurse to groupie. While not something she often would brag about, she may or may not have inspired a song or two during her time away from Daniel, including Stairway to Heaven. While she would never admit she missed him, after years went by she found herself curious as to what was going on with him. Luck would have it that he had become rather famous in the new age of computers and internet, and she reached out to him this time, deciding perhaps it was time to end his little time out.
~Writing Sample~ See Asher/Vie/ or Solace
Britt . Banana Boat

--------------------


Was I ever crazy? Maybe. Or maybe life is… Crazy isn’t being broken or swallowing a dark secret. It’s you or me amplified. If you ever told a lie and enjoyed it. If you ever wished you could be a child forever. They were not perfect, but they were my friends.

^
Abigail Horwits
 Posted: Jan 3 2016, 10:46 PM
application
shipper
alias
character age
Sarah
21 years old
occupation
Musician & Business Owner
hometown
New York
member group
post count
Admin
273
N/A


user posted image
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:



 


 


skin created by Jenna of shine, caution, atf, candyland, and wecode.